Programme of DICE at ETAPS 2011

Saturday, April 2

Room E1.3/107

09:00 - 10:30 SESSION 1

09.00: Welcome

09.30: Invited Talk: Ramification and computational complexity

Daniel Leivant

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee

11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2

11.00: Evaluation in Resource lambda Calculus

Maurizio Dominici and Simona Ronchi della Rocca

11.45: A type system for PSPACE derived from light linear logic

Lucien Capdevielle

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch

14:00 - 16:00 SESSION 3

14:00: Invited Talk: Certification of Polynomial Memory Bounds

Ricardo Pena

15:00: Complexity Analysis of Size-Change Terminating Programs (Extended Abstract)

Amir Ben-Amram and Michael Vainer

15:30: Realizability Models for Cost-Preserving Compiler Correctness (Extended

Abstract)

Marco Gaboardi.

 

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee

16:30 - 18:00 SESSION 4

16.30: Equivalence between the mwp and Quasi-Interpretation analysis

Jean-Yves Moyen and Ryma Metnani

17.15: Sublogarithmic uniform Boolean proof nets

Clément Aubert 

 

Sunday, April 3

09:30 - 10:30 SESSION 5

09.30: Invited Talk: Multivariate Amortized  Resource Analysis" (joint work with Jan Hoffmann and Klaus Aehlig)

Martin Hofmann

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee

11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 6

11.00: Implicit complexity for coinductive data: a characterization of corecurrence

Daniel Leivant and Ramyaa Ramyaa.

11.45: Another characterization of provably recursive functions

Evgeny Makarov

12:30 - 14:00 Lunch

14:00 - 16:00 SESSION 7

14:00: Light forcing, Krivine's classical realizability and the timeout effect (Extended Abstract)

Aloïs Brunel

14:30: On the Complexity of Process Behaviours (Extended Abstract)

Tobias Heindel

15:00: On Elementary Linear Logic and polynomial time (Extended Abstract)

Patrick Baillot

15:30: Induction schemes for complexity classes in applicative theories (Extended Abstract)

Jesse Alama, Patrícia Engrácia, Reinhard Kahle and Isabel Oitavem

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee

 

HOME PAGE: http://dice11.loria.fr/

 

 

Who's online

We have 72 guests and no members online

Site Hosted by