Programme of GT-VMT at ETAPS 2006
Saturday, April 1
08:40 - 10:30 SESSION 1 (GT-VMT, Saturday, April 1, room: EI 3)
- Welcome
- Roberto Bruni and Daniel Varro
- Invited Talk (chair: Roberto Bruni)
- Topic to be announced
- Jeff Magee
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2 (GT-VMT, Saturday, April 1, room: EI 3)
- Theory of Graph Transformation (chair: Reiko Heckel)
- Efficient Conflict Detection in Graph Transformation Systems by Essential Critical Pairs
- Leen Lambers, Hartmut Ehrig, and Fernando Orejas
- Exploiting User-Definable Synchronizations in Graph Transformations
- Ivan Lanese
- Towards a Notion of Transaction in Graph Rewriting
- Paolo Baldan, Andrea Corradini, Fernando Luis Dotti, Luciana Foss, and Fabio Gadducci
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30 SESSION 3 (GT-VMT, Saturday, April 1, room: EI 3)
- QVT and Graph Transformation (chair: Mark Minas)
- Graph Transformation Semantics for a QVT Language
- Arend Rensink and Ronald Nederpel
- Transformational Pattern System - some Assembly Required
- Mika Siikarla, Tarja Systa
- On Challenges for a Graphical Transformation Notation and the UMLX Approach
- Edward Willink
- View Creation of Meta Models by Using Modified Triple Graph Grammars
- Johannes Jakob and Andy Schurr
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee
16:00 - 17:30 SESSION 4 (GT-VMT, Saturday, April 1, room: EI 3)
- Verification of Validation (chair: Paolo Baldan)
- Towards Testing the Implementation of Graph Transformations
- Andrea Darabos, Andras Pataricza, and Daniel Varro
- Towards Verifying Model Transformations
- Anantha Narayanan and Gabor Karsai
- Augur 2 - A New Version of a Tool for the Analysis of Graph Transformation Systems
- Barbara König and Vitali Kozioura
- BPSL Modeler - Visual Notation Language for Intuitive Business Property Reasoning
- Ke Xu, Ying Liu, and Cheng Wu
- Simulation and Formal Analysis of Workflow Models
- Mate Kovacs and Laszlo Gonczy
19:30 SOCIAL EVENT (Saturday, April 1)
- Joint Workshops Post-Conference Dinner
- Dinner at the restaurant Wiener Rathauskeller, Lanner Saal, Rathausplatz 1, 1010 Wien
Sunday, April 2
09:00 - 10:30 SESSION 1 (GT-VMT, Sunday, April 2, room: EI 3)
- Invited Talk (chair: Daniel Varro)
- The Role of Visual Modeling and Model Transformations in Business-driven Development
- Jana Koehler
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2 (GT-VMT, Sunday, April 2, room: EI 3)
- Models, Code, Metrics (chair: Mark Minas)
- Maintaining Coherency between Models with Distributed Rules: from Theory to Eclipse
- Paolo Bottoni, Francesco Parisi Presicce, Gabriele Taentzer, and Simone Pulcini
- Visual Specification of Metrics for Domain Specific Visual Languages
- Esther Guerra, Paloma Diaz, and Juan de Lara
- Semi-Automatic Generation of Metamodels and Models from Grammars and Programs
- Andreas Kunert
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30 SESSION 3 (GT-VMT, Sunday, April 2, room: EI 3)
- Programming and Implementation Techniques (chair: Arend Rensink)
- Implementing an EJB3-Specific Graph Transformation Plugin by Database-Independent Queries
- Gergely Varro
- Copying Subgraphs within Model Repositories
- Pieter Van Gorp, Hans Schippers, and Dirk Janssens
- The York Abstract Machine
- Greg Manning and Detlef Plump
- An Example of Cloning Graph Transformation Rules for Programming
- Mark Minas and Berthold Hoffmann
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee
16:00 - 17:30 SESSION 4 (GT-VMT, Sunday, April 2, room: EI 3)
- UML and OCL (chair: Arend Rensink)
- Towards a Graphical Tool for refining User to System Requirements
- Marco Autili and Patrizio Pelliccione
- Translation of Restricted OCL Constraints into Graph Constraints for Generating Meta Model Instances by Graph Grammars
- Karsten Ehrig, Jochen Kuster, Gabriele Taentzer, and Jessica Winkelmann
- A Rule-based, Integrated Modelling Approach for Object-Oriented Systems
- Benjamin Braatz
- A typed attributed Graph Grammar with Inheritance for the Abstract Syntax of UML Class and Sequence Diagrams
- Frank Hermann, Hartmut Ehrig, and Gabriele Taentzer
17:30 - 18:00 Closing
Further ETAPS 2006 Programme Information:
- Programme Overview
- Main Conferences:
Complete Programme,
CC,
ESOP,
FASE,
FOSSACS,
TACAS
- Workshops:
ACCAT,
AVIS,
CMCS,
COCV,
DCC,
EAAI,
FESCA,
FRCSS,
LDTA,
MBT,
QAPL,
SC,
SLAP,
SPIN,
TERMGRAPH,
WITS,
WRLA
- Tutorials:
Phoenix,
QuantComp
ETAPS 2006 |
Top |
HTML 4.01 |
Last Update: 2006-03-23